BOSSENANY cocktail dress with sequinsNew€349
€349New
€349NewAvailable sizes
BOSSENANY cocktail dress with sequinsNew€349
€349New
€349NewAvailable sizes
ALÉMAISELLIE SEQUIN cocktail dress with sequinsNew€690
€690NewAvailable sizes
MARC CAINSequin cocktail dressNew€429
€429NewAvailable sizes
darling harbourCocktail dressNew€129.99
€129.99NewAvailable sizes
darling harbourCocktail dressNew€139.99
€139.99NewAvailable sizes
ALÉMAISJOSIE Cocktail DressNew€490
€490NewAvailable sizes
BOSSSheath dress DAMAISA€379
€379Available sizes
PATRIZIA PEPESequin cocktail dressNew€469.99
€469.99NewAvailable sizes
LUISA CERANOCocktail dress with rhinestonesNew€399.95
€399.95NewAvailable sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLCocktail dress with glitter threadNew€269.99
€269.99NewAvailable sizes
ROTATECocktail dress in a mix of fabricsNew€279.99
€279.99NewAvailable sizes
ROTATESequin evening dressNew€419.99
€419.99NewAvailable sizes
ROTATESequin evening dressNew€349.99
€349.99NewAvailable sizes
ROTATECocktail dress in a mix of fabrics with sequinsNew€379.99
€379.99NewAvailable sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLCocktail dressNew€209.99
€209.99NewAvailable sizes
LAUREN RALPH LAURENEvening dress with flouncesNewCertified€395
€395NewCertifiedAvailable sizes
LUISA CERANOEvening gown with lace€439
€439
€439Available sizes
RETROFÊTEFREJA dress with pleatsNew€639.99
€639.99NewAvailable sizes
Vera MontEvening dress with flouncesNew€249.99
€249.99New
€249.99NewAvailable sizes
LIPSYDressNew€99.99
€99.99NewAvailable sizes
Vera MontDress with sequinsNew€229.99
€229.99NewAvailable sizes
SWINGCocktail dress with lace trim€159.95
€159.95
€159.95
€159.95Available sizes
REISSSTARLA Mesh DressNew€285
€285New
€177Lowest Price:€255Available sizes
Vera MontEvening dress with sequinsNew€239.99
€239.99NewAvailable sizes
LIU JOCocktail dress with glitter thread€219.90
€219.90Available sizes
Vera MontEvening dress with flouncesNew€249.99
€249.99New
€249.99NewAvailable sizes
DOROTHEE SCHUMACHERSTATEMENT DRAPE cocktail dress with bow€795
€795
€795Available sizes
DOROTHEE SCHUMACHERSTATEMENT DRAPE cocktail dress with bow€795
€795
€795Available sizes
Aje.PANDOREA cocktail dress€369.99
€369.99
€289.99Lowest Price:€246.49 Original:€369.99 Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress with lace€149.95
€149.95
€109.99Lowest Price:€93.49 Original:€149.95 Available sizes
LIU JOCocktail dress with rhinestones€279.90
€279.90Available sizes
SWINGEvening dress€249.99
€249.99Available sizes
SWINGEvening dress with pleats and sequined trim€249.99
€249.99Available sizes
HUGOKALIFE bouclé dress with sequins and glitter threadMix & Match€249
€249Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
SWINGcocktail dress€149.99
€149.99
€149.99Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLEvening dress with sequins and laceNew€289
€289NewAvailable sizes
SWINGCocktail dress with lace trim€159.95
€159.95
€159.95
€159.95Available sizes
V by Vera MontCocktail dress with ruffles€199.99
€199.99Available sizes
self-portraitOpenwork lace dress€539.99
€539.99Available sizes
Vera MontEvening dress with laceNew€259.99
€259.99New
€259.99Available sizes
SWINGEvening dress with stole€229.99
€229.99
€195.99Lowest Price:€229.99
€229.99Available sizes
self-portraitCocktail dress with rhinestones and decorative pearls€539.99
€539.99Available sizes
DOROTHEE SCHUMACHERSHINY STATEMENT Evening dress€595
€595
€595Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLCocktail dress with sequined trimNew€289
€289NewAvailable sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLEvening dress with flounces and rhinestones€199.99
€199.99Available sizes
Vera Montevening gown€229.99
€229.99
€183.99Lowest Price:€156.39 Original:€229.99
€183.99Lowest Price:€156.39 Original:€229.99
€183.99Lowest Price:€156.39 Original:€229.99 Available sizes
self-portraitLace shirt dress with rhinestones€549.99
€549.99Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress in wrap look€149.99
€149.99Available sizes
V by Vera MontSatin dress€199.99
€199.99
€199.99
€159.99Lowest Price:€199.99Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress with glitter thread€159.99
€159.99Available sizes
LIPSYCocktail dress€129.99
€129.99Available sizes
Max Mara STUDIOAUSTERO Cocktail dress€419
€419Available sizes
PATRIZIA PEPEEvening dress€349.99
€349.99Available sizes
REISSSABINE satin evening dress€500
€500
€500Available sizes
LIPSYOne-shoulder dress with lace€149.99
€149.99Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLLace evening dress with glitter threadNew€299
€299NewAvailable sizes
LUISA CERANOEvening gown with lace€439
€439
€439Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLJersey evening dress with flouncesNew€289
€289NewAvailable sizes
HUGOKIMESA Cocktail Dress€299
€299Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress€99.95
€99.95Available sizes
LIPSYEvening dress€129.99
€129.99Available sizes
Vera Montcocktail dress€199.99
€199.99
€149.99Lowest Price:€134.99 Original:€199.99
€149.99Lowest Price:€127.49 Original:€199.99
€159.99Lowest Price:€143.99 Original:€199.99
+x€119.99Lowest Price:€101.99 Original:€199.99 Available sizes
GUESSCLARISSE Cocktail DressNew€160
€160NewAvailable sizes
Ana AlcazarCocktail dress with glitter thread€189
€189Available sizes
Max Mara STUDIOSALA Cocktail Dress€449
€449Available sizes
Vera Montevening gown€249
€249
€249
€189.99Lowest Price:€161.49 Original:€249 Available sizes
SWINGEvening dress with sequins€169.99
€169.99Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLJersey evening dress with rhinestonesNew€289
€289NewAvailable sizes
SWINGCocktail dress€179.99
€179.99
€161.99Lowest Price:€179.99
€134.99Lowest Price:€179.99Available sizes
DOROTHEE SCHUMACHERSHINY STATEMENT Evening dress€595
€595
€595Available sizes
LIPSYCocktail dress€99.99
€99.99Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLEvening dressNew€349.99
€349.99NewAvailable sizes
V by Vera MontSatin dress€199.99
€199.99
€199.99
€159.99Lowest Price:€199.99Available sizes
S Max MaraSAX Cocktail Dress€629
€629Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress€159.99
€159.99Available sizes
LIPSYEvening dress€129.99
€129.99Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLMixed-fabric evening gown€289.99
€289.99Available sizes
LIPSYEvening dress€129.99
€129.99Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLEvening dress€249.99
€249.99Available sizes
LAUREN RALPH LAURENVelvet evening dress€395
€395Available sizes
REISSSABINE satin evening dress€500
€500
€500Available sizes
ADRIANNA PAPELLEvening dress€349
€349Available sizes
SWINGMixed-fabric evening dress€229.99
€229.99Available sizes
Vera Montevening gown€249
€249
€189.99Lowest Price:€161.49 Original:€249
€249Available sizes
SWINGDress€129.95
€129.95
€129.95
€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
LAUREN RALPH LAURENEvening dress€345.99
€345.99
€345.99Available sizes
Vera Montcocktail dress€179.99
€179.99
€179.99
€139.99Lowest Price:€118.99 Original:€179.99
€179.99
€139.99Lowest Price:€118.99 Original:€179.99
+x€139.99Lowest Price:€118.99 Original:€179.99 Available sizes
LIPSYCocktail dress€99.99
€99.99Available sizes
V by Vera MontSatin cocktail dress€199.99
€199.99
€199.99
€159.99Lowest Price:€135.99 Original:€199.99
€199.99
€159.99Lowest Price:€135.99 Original:€199.99
+x€159.99Lowest Price:€135.99 Original:€199.99 Available sizes
SWINGCold-shoulder dress€159.99
€159.99Available sizes
LIPSYEvening dress with lace€139.99
€139.99Available sizes
self-portraitMesh dress with rhinestones€639.99
€639.99Available sizes
Aje.PANDOREA evening dress with ruffles€599.99
€599.99Available sizes
SWINGCocktail dress€159.99
€159.99Available sizes
Prom Dresses
With the right prom dress, every woman can feel like a queen and have a wonderful, exciting evening. The selection of beautiful dresses has a lot to offer. Cocktail dresses and evening dresses are available in numerous colors and lengths, from playful and girlish to sophisticated and feminine.
Short or long, prom dresses have a lot to offer
In Breuninger's online store, our collection features a range of beautiful dresses that make a prom a very special experience. Long evening dresses so you can glide over the parquet and look wonderfully feminine and elegant. They visually lengthen the legs and provide a wonderful silhouette. Pair these beautiful dresses with high heels if you would like to create the appearance of strikingly long legs, but gorgeous ballet flats are also perfect accessories for the evening. Depending on the material and design, short cocktail dresses can be as elegant as they are playful. Flounces on the skirt hem dance around the legs and provide a touch of romance. A flared skirt with a little firmness in the fabric will pair perfectly with an elegant look. Cocktail dresses show a bit of leg, and look great with the kind of shoes that are simply too gorgeous to hide under a long skirt.
Once you have decided between a short or a long dress, you still have to choose between all the different necklines! Corsets, for example, emphasize the décolleté, which can also be ornamented with beautiful sparkling necklaces. But the corset is often an adornment in its own right. Some are decorated with glittering sequins, others have bows or flowers that make them eye-catching and pretty. Gathers give the top a playful yet sophisticated look. Sleeveless dresses with a V-neck fit well on the body, and also stay up all night. These tops also shine with rhinestones and elaborate details. If the neckline is already lavishly decorated, you can lose the necklace and go for bracelets and an evening bag as accessories instead.
Get a stunning look with enchanting colors
When it comes to colors, prom dresses offer a wide selection. Delicate pastel shades flatter every woman, strong colors such as bright red or green attract attention. A simple black prom dress leaves plenty of scope for accessories. A sophisticated appearance is guaranteed with any ball gown. But no matter which design and color you choose, in a prom dress every woman is transformed into a queen for the evening, and the event becomes an unforgettable experience.
- Adidas Sneakers
- Alexander Mcqueen Sneakers
- Amiri Jeans
- Backpacks
- Bikinis & Swimsuits
- Boyfriend Jeans
- Calvin Klein Jeans
- Caps
- Chelsea Boots
- Chinos for men
- Dresses
- Handbags
- Joggers
- Jumpsuits
- Leggings
- Levi's Jeans
- Lingerie
- MCM Backpacks
- Men's Jeans
- Men's Sneakers
- Men's T-shirts
- Nike Sneakers
- Polo Shirts
- Puma Sneakers
- Sandals
- Suits
- The North Face Backpacks
- Trench Coats
- Veja Sneakers
- Women's Sweaters
- Women's T-Shirts
- Adidas
- Alexander Mcqueen
- Asics
- Balmain
- Birkenstock
- Burberry
- Calvin Klein
- Camper
- Chiara Ferragni
- Colmar
- Converse
- Dr Martens
- Gucci
- Guess
- Hugo Boss
- Jordan
- Levi's
- Liu Jo
- Luisa Cerano
- Max Mara
- Michael Kors
- Moncler
- Napapijri
- New Balance
- Nike
- Off-White
- Palm Angels
- Puma
- Reebok
- Stone Island
- The North Face
- Timberland
- Tommy Hilfiger
- Under Armour
- Valentino
- Versace