CAMBIOCulottes CALIFORNIA€169.90
€169.90
€169.90Available sizes
CAMBIOCulottes CAMERON€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€84.99Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€110.49Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€107.94Original:€159.90
+x€159.90Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIMAYLA flannel culottesNew€169.95
€169.95New
€169.95
€169.95Available sizes
CAMBIOCulottes CAMERON€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€84.99Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€110.49Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€107.94Original:€159.90
+x€159.90Available sizes
CAMBIOCulottes CALIFORNIA€169.90
€169.90
€169.90Available sizes
CAMBIOCulottes CAMERON€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€84.99Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€110.49Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€107.94Original:€159.90
+x€159.90Available sizes
CAMBIOCulottes CAMERON€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€84.99Original:€159.90
€79.99Lowest Price:€110.49Original:€159.90
+x€79.99Lowest Price:€107.94Original:€159.90Available sizes
BOSS7/8 pants TULOTTA2Mix & Match€229
€229Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
CAMBIO7/8 trousers CAMERON€159.90
€159.90
€159.90Available sizes
s.Oliver BLACK LABEL7/8-length trousersNew€89.99
€89.99NewAvailable sizes
MILANO ITALYWide-leg trousersNew€119.99
€119.99NewAvailable sizes
BOSSCulotte jeans EMMA€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
CAMBIO7/8 trousers CAMERON€159.90
€159.90
€159.90Available sizes
LUISA CERANOCulottes€299.95
€299.95Available sizes
windsor.Flannel CulottesNew€370
€370NewAvailable sizes
LUISA CERANO7/8-length corduroy trousers€249.95
€249.95
€249.95Mix & Match
€249.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
LUISA CERANO7/8-length corduroy trousersMix & Match€249.95
€249.95Mix & Match
€249.95Mix & Match
€249.95Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIMAYLA Flannel Culottes€169.95
€169.95Available sizes
LUISA CERANOTrousersMix & Match€299.95
€299.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
LUISA CERANO7/8-length trousersMix & Match€299.95
€299.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
windsor.Culottes€270
€270
€270Available sizes
windsor.Culottes€270
€270
€270Available sizes
LUISA CERANO7/8-length corduroy trousersMix & Match€249.95
€249.95Mix & Match
€249.95Mix & Match
€249.95Available sizes
LUISA CERANO7/8-length trousersMix & Match€299.95
€299.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
Marc O'PoloCulottesCertified€129.95
€129.95Certified
€129.95CertifiedAvailable sizes
SEDUCTIVEDOMENICA wide-leg trousers in tweed with sequins€379.95
€379.95Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIMAYLA flannel culottes€169.95
€169.95
€169.95
€169.95NewAvailable sizes
Smith & Soul7/8 pants€89.99
€89.99
€89.99Available sizes
Rich & RoyalCulottesMix & Match€129.95
€129.95Mix & Match
€129.95Mix & Match
€129.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIMAYLA flannel culottes€169.95
€169.95
€169.95
€169.95NewAvailable sizes
MORE & MORECulottesNew€79.99
€79.99NewAvailable sizes
Rich & RoyalJersey CulottesCertified€129.95
€129.95CertifiedAvailable sizes
Marc O'PoloCulottesCertified€129.95
€129.95Certified
€129.95CertifiedAvailable sizes
SEDUCTIVEENIE Wide-leg trousers€299.95
€299.95
€299.95Available sizes
SEDUCTIVEENIE Wide-leg trousers€299.95
€299.95
€299.95Available sizes
SEM PER LEIJersey culottes€269
€269Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIMAYLA culottes€169.95
€169.95
€169.99Available sizes
Rich & RoyalCulottesCertified€129.95
€129.95CertifiedAvailable sizes
InWear7/8 pants PANNIEIW€99.99
€99.99Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIELAINE Trousers€149.95
€149.95Available sizes
CAMBIOCulottes CAMERON€169.90
€169.90Available sizes
Smith & SoulJersey culottes€79.99
€79.99Available sizes
pamela henson7/8-length trousers made from flannel€319.99
€319.99Available sizes
MOS MOSHMMCORINNE Culottes€159.99
€159.99Available sizes
Joseph RibkoffCulottes€175
€175Available sizes
Rich & RoyalCulottesMix & Match€129.95
€129.95Mix & Match
€129.95Mix & Match
€129.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIELAINE Jersey wide-leg trousers€189.95
€189.95Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIMAYLA culottes€169.99
€169.99
€169.95Available sizes
windsor.CulottesMix & Match€250
€250Mix & Match
€250Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
MILANO ITALYCulottes€99.99
€99.99Available sizes
MARC AURELLeather-look culottes€159.95
€159.95Available sizes
ELENA MIROJersey culottes€180
€180Available sizes
somedayCISILIA Culottes€99.99
€99.99Available sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIELAINE Jersey Culottes€189.95
€189.95Available sizes
MORE & MOREJersey culottes€79.99
€79.99Available sizes
SEM PER LEICulottes€269
€269Available sizes
pamela henson7/8-length trousers made from flannel€359.99
€359.99Available sizes
PESERICOFlannel culottes with rhinestones€345
€345Available sizes
Smith & Soul7/8 pants€89.99
€89.99
€89.99Available sizes
GANGCorduroy Culottes 94CAROLNew€139.99
€139.99NewAvailable sizes
JOOP!CulottesMix & Match€189.95
€189.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
RAFFAELLO ROSSIRENÉE pants€189.95
€189.95
€149.99Lowest Price:€127.49 Original:€189.95
€149.99Lowest Price:€127.49 Original:€189.95 Available sizes
CLOSEDCulotte ROVEACertified€220
€220CertifiedAvailable sizes
pamela hensonPHANIKA Culottes€359.99
€359.99Available sizes
Luis TrenkerCorduroy Culottes LULILIBETH€379.99
€379.99Available sizes
somedayCARILE 7/8-length trousers in faux leather€99.99
€99.99Available sizes
Joseph RibkoffLeather-look culottes€255
€255Available sizes
Joseph RibkoffCulottes€195
€195Available sizes
Part TwoCLEMENTINA CulottesCertified€119.95
€119.95CertifiedAvailable sizes
MORE & MORECulottes€89.99
€89.99Available sizes
MORE & MORELeather-look trousers€89.99
€89.99Available sizes
MACBECCA Culottes€109.95
€109.95
€109.95Available sizes
Rich & RoyalCulottesMix & Match€129.95
€129.95Mix & Match
€129.95Mix & Match
€129.95Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
BRAXMELLI S Cord Pants€129.95
€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
MORE & MORECulottesNew€79.99
€79.99NewAvailable sizes
ICHI7/8 pants KATE€44.99
€44.99
€44.99Available sizes
Rich & RoyalCulottes€179.95
€179.95Available sizes
ICHI7/8 pants KATE€44.99
€44.99
€44.99Available sizes
BRAXMELLI S Jersey Culottes€119.95
€119.95Available sizes
BRAXMELLI S Culottes€129.95
€129.95
€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
windsor.CulottesMix & Match€250
€250Mix & Match
€250Mix & MatchAvailable sizes
Luis TrenkerTweed culottes LULILIBETH€359.99
€359.99Available sizes
HOBBSBRINLEY denim culottes€135
€135Available sizes
Betty BarclayLeather-look culottes€89.99
€89.99Available sizes
lilienfelsLinen culottes€129.99
€129.99
€129.99
€99.99Lowest Price:€129.99Available sizes
lilienfelsLinen culottes€129.99
€129.99
€129.99
€99.99Lowest Price:€129.99Available sizes
MAC DAYDREAMMILTON Flannel Culottes€199.95
€199.95
€199.95Available sizes
Luis TrenkerCorduroy culottes LULILIBETH€359.99
€359.99Available sizes
MACBECCA Culottes€109.95
€109.95
€109.95Available sizes
InWearrIMONEIW 7/8 trousers with linen€119.99
€119.99Available sizes
MAC DAYDREAMMILTON Flannel Culottes€199.95
€199.95
€199.95Available sizes
BRAXMELLI S Culottes€129.95
€129.95
€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
Marc O'Polo DENIMMIKA 7/8-length corduroy trousersCertified€99.95
€99.95Certified
€99.95CertifiedAvailable sizes
MACCulottes CHIARA€89.95
€89.95Available sizes
BRAXMEGAN 7/8-length corduroy trousers€129.95
€129.95
€129.95
€129.95Available sizes
BRAXMELLI S Cord Pants€129.95
€129.95
€129.95Available sizes-
No hassle 30-day returns processA return label is included with your package. You can simply take your returns to your local post office.Details
Culottes
Culottes are the best choice in the morning when you can’t decide between trousers or a skirt. They feature all the comfort and simplicity of trousers, but are also just as elegant and feminine as a skirt. No wonder they have reclaimed the international catwalks. With culottes, you'll show your absolute flair for trends and join the ranks of famous women wearing them, from Coco Chanel to Victoria Beckham.
How do you wear culottes?
Culottes, a pair of breeches originally worn in the 17th and 18th centuries, are characterized by their wide-cut, flowing trouser legs. This makes them look like a skirt at first glance. The length usually varies from the knee to the ankle, but now shorter mini styles are also available. Culottes are often reminiscent of cropped wide leg trousers.
This unusual cut makes culottes what they are – an absolute trend piece – but also presents some difficulties in wearing and combining them. At the same time, thanks to the various styles that differ in design, fabric and slight variation in cut, it is suitable for every type of woman.
Worn incorrectly, culottes may quickly look unflattering. They are bulky or make the wearer look short. However, with the following styling tips in mind, you will be on the safe side. As a general rule, avoid too much volume on the upper body. The look will otherwise look overloaded in combination with the wide legs.
Narrow crop tops or a short shirt that you tuck into your trousers are better. This accentuates your waist beautifully and the top acts as a counterpoint to the voluminous culottes. This is especially important for women with wide hips, to draw the eye to the upper body. Culottes in an A-line shape also conceal problem areas.
While high heels are not a must per se with culottes, they do stretch the leg and thus make your silhouette look slimmer - especially if you go for pointed pumps in a nude shade. The wider the trouser legs, the more important will be shoes with a high heel. Small women should also look for a high cut waist and pleats. This further stretches your appearance.
Furthermore, culottes are a versatile item that can be styled and combined differently depending on the mood, taste or occasion. Sporty and casual in your everyday life for example with a sleeveless print shirt or elegant and ladylike with a silk top and short blazer in the evening. Culottes even work for business: pair them with a classic white shirt-style blouse and roll up the sleeves a bit. Victoria Beckham has also styled her culottes like this.
The culottes for stylish moments
Culottes combine the best of both trousers and skirt with their wide-cut trouser legs. Not only are they light and comfortable, but they look feminine and elegant at the same time. In midi length, they emphasize the ankles, usually the narrowest part of the legs, and therefore look good on every woman. Even if you don’t wear size zero, culottes are a real alternative to trousers and skirts – be it at the office, in everyday life or at an evening event. Breuninger has different designs, for example, in navy style or plain monochrome by Marc O’Polo. Simply follow our styling rules and fully exploit the potential of culottes.
- Bags
- Bikinis
- Blouses
- Cocktail Dresses
- Designer Bags
- Designer Dresses
- Designer Lingerie
- Evening Dresses
- Handbags
- High Heels
- Jumpsuits
- Leggings
- Lingerie
- Mom Jeans
- Pumps
- Sheath Dresses
- Slip-ons
- Sweatshirts for women
- Women's Backpacks
- Women's Boots
- Women's Cardigans
- Women's Cashmere Sweaters
- Women's Coats
- Women's Down Jackets
- Women's Jackets
- Women's Jeans
- Women's Pants
- Women's Sandals
- Women's Skirts
- Women's Sneakers
- Women's Sweaters
- Women's T-shirts
- Women's Underwear
- Acne Studios
- Balenciaga
- Birkenstock
- Burberry
- Calvin Klein
- Chiara Ferragni
- Coccinelle
- Columbia
- Daily Paper
- Dolce & Gabbana
- Fendi
- Furla
- Gucci
- Guess
- Happy Socks
- Hugo Boss
- Isabel Marant
- Jimmy Choo
- Kitchenaid
- La Perla
- Liu Jo
- Michael Kors
- Moncler
- Napapijri
- Nude
- Patrizia Pepe
- Pinko
- Primadonna
- Rains
- Stella Mccartney
- Triumph
- UGG
- Valentino
- Veja
- Versace
- VictoriaBeckham